in

Ashley Arre

Destination MAXIM Australia – Thailand

HOMETOWN: Miami Beach, Florida, USA
BORN: May 14, 1994
NICKNAME: “Cupcake because I’m the sweetest girl you will ever know.”
FIVE-WORD SELF-DESCRIPTION: “Kind, curious, loving, smart and beautiful.”
GIRL CRUSH: “Paris Hilton. I’ve always admired her style and boss bitch attitude.”
FAVE DRINK: “Definitely Tequila 1942 all day every day, any time any place.”
LIFE MOTTO: “Peace and blessings manifest with every lesson learnt.”
INSTAGRAM: @ashley.arre

 

How would you best explain this Thailand trip?
It was an amazing opportunity offered by Maxim Australia to the hottest babes on the planet to spend a week together for fun, laughs, lingerie, social media influencing and photo shooting. This trip felt like a giant slumber party that you can only dream of in your best fantasy. Each day was nonstop bikinis, lingerie and mostly nude babes frolicking around the house taking photos for our Instagram accounts.

When do you feel sexy?
After an early morning gym session, then taking a shower and getting super fresh to start my day. Knowing I started on the most productive note gives me an ultimate feeling of confidence and appeal.

What is your best asset?
Kindness. I strongly believe kindness is intelligence and it takes a highly intelligent person to remain humble and kind in trying situations. I always strive to leave a lasting impression that will have a person feeling great about themselves after having an experience with me.

What would you do if you weren’t modelling?
I’d be a professional golfer. At school I was the captain of the golf team and had a great passion for it. If I could redo one thing in my life it would be to stick with golfing. Who knows, maybe a tournament will be in my near future.

What have you learnt about men over the years? 
No matter what age, demographic standpoint or location in the world, men love to lie for fun. And I mean this in the lightest way possible. I think its women intuition to know these things and detect the foolishness, but I find it hilarious.

Where would you like to be in five years? 
I’d love to be happy and healthy. I like to live in the moment and know I am destined for greatness. I expect myself to be the best version of myself and always improve for the better.

For models interested in joining us on future Destination MAXIM Australia trips, simply DM us on Instagram at @maxim_aus or email us at maxim@maxim.com.au

Photographed by Rocky Batchelor 
Styling by Belinda Roelofs 
Hair & make-up by Yuni Wilson 
Swimwear & lingerie by Mary Holland    
Jewellery by The M Jewelers 
Videography by Cameron Brunt
Shot on location at Lime Samui Villas

What do you think?

0 points
Upvote Downvote

Total votes: 2

Upvotes: 1

Upvotes percentage: 50.000000%

Downvotes: 1

Downvotes percentage: 50.000000%

Kalyssa Alynn

Comic Genius