in

Ashley Arre

Destination MAXIM Australia – Bali

FULL NAME: Ashley Arre 
BORN: May 14, 1994
HOMETOWN: Miami Beach, Florida USA  
NICKNAME: “My nickname is Cupcake because I am the sweetest girl you will ever know.”
FIVE-WORD SELF DESCRIPTION: “Kind, curious, loving, smart and beautiful.”
HIDDEN TALENT: “Cooking. I’ve always enjoyed cooking since I was a child and my favourite thing to cook is my mum’s recipes turned healthy – such as cauliflower mac and cheese and crunchy-baked fried chicken.
LIFE MOTTO: “My favourite saying is, ‘If you don’t go, you won’t know.” 
INSTAGRAM: @Ashley.arre

Tell us a bit about yourself.
I’ve been modelling full-time for about three years now and it has given me great opportunities to have lifelong friends and memories around the world. Bali is my 20th country and probably 800 new friends added to my heart. I feel so grateful and blessed to have travelled the world and pray this streak continues.

How would you describe this Destination MAXIM – Bali experience?
I spent a week in Bali with the loveliest ladies from around the world and we had a full week of laughs, lingerie, sexy swimwear, champagne and photo shoots. This experience, offered by MAXIM Australia, is to showcase amazing beauty and create special lifetime friendships.

Got any quirky stories from this trip?  
The most entertaining thing to do with my free time was visit the local market and pick up new snacks. The most outrageous was “candy cheese”, which turned out to be perfectly-cut pieces of cheese in circles wrapped in a clear plastic – just like a candy. I found this so hilarious and now it’s my new favourite snack. 

When do you feel sexy? 
I love wearing matching lingerie – knowing I’m hiding something sexy under my otherwise casual clothes is super fun for me.   

What is your best asset?
My perfect pearly whites. A great smile is the perfect accessory for any occasion and I love to smile. 

What’s one thing men should always know about women?
That we are Goddesses and should always be treated as so. Women are creators of human life and therefore the most important beings on earth. Men should worship women and always go the extra mile to appease us.

For models interested in joining us on future Destination MAXIM Australia trips, simply DM us on Instagram at @maxim_aus or email us at maxim@maxim.com.au

Photographed by Rocky Batchelor 
Styling by Belinda Roelofs 
Hair & make-up by Yuni Wilson 
Swimwear & lingerie by Mary Holland    
Videography by Cameron Brunt
Shot on location at The Mandala Group

What do you think?

0 points
Upvote Downvote

Total votes: 2

Upvotes: 1

Upvotes percentage: 50.000000%

Downvotes: 1

Downvotes percentage: 50.000000%

Life After Football

Form and Function